<=GLOBAL_HEAD
?

Log in

jimmy kicks booty's Journal

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> profile
> previous 20 entries

Sunday, May 14th, 2006
1:39 pm - High quality Saturday Night Live screencaps - 1326 from hosted by Tom Hanks and 632 from "Best of TV
capthat The best quality SNL screencaps you will find.

1326 from the episode of SNL hosted by Tom Hanks.
632 from "Best of TV Funhouse"

((Tom Hanks))

((TV Funhouse))

Or check out the teasers...

Show me previewsCollapse )

Check this list which is a complete list of everything I have ever screencapped with links to them.
Or just have a look at CapThat Screencaps - the screencap site.

(comment on this)

Sunday, February 12th, 2006
6:14 pm - Caps - SNL Remembers Chris Farley
capthat 477 screencaps from the Saturday Night Live episode "SNL Remembers Chris Farley"

- Check out the caps and use them to make any graphics
- Please give some sort of credit (links are really fabulous)
- Leaving a comment and rating would be appreciated
- Visit again and enjoy the caps

((Get them here))

(comment on this)

Friday, January 13th, 2006
4:35 pm - Classic SNL caps

icapstuff
Some classic Saturday Night Live caps:

210 caps from the Best of John Belushi ("Best of..." category)
72 caps from John Belushi - An Inside Look ("Classic" category)
400 caps from The Best of Dan Akroyd ("Best of..." category)

Get them here

(comment on this)

Saturday, January 7th, 2006
12:59 am - 2 eps of Saturday Night Live current season capped

icapstuff
The SNL eps hosted by Dane Cook and Jack Black have been capped - a total of 964 caps from those eps alone.

Comment, rate and credit... you know the deal :)

((Get them here))

(comment on this)

Tuesday, December 27th, 2005
8:41 pm - SNL 25th Anniversary special - 247 classic SNL caps

icapstuff
Here's 247 screencaps from the SNL 25th Anniversary special DVD. There's some great caps of some of the best sketches of all time.

Please credit me if you use them and rate/comment on them if you really feel nice.
The some are a little fuzzy when viewed full size, but that's due to the old footage and the DVD itself is a little worn. Most look suberb, however, and they'll all look great as icons.

((Get them here))

(comment on this)

Monday, June 21st, 2004
1:16 am - Cute Jimmy Clip

candredesz
Cute Jimmy Clip

(comment on this)

Tuesday, December 30th, 2003
4:59 pm - icons

avidwords
Comment and Credit.
No editing.
join _blush_icons

Im an idiot and im your boyfriend.Collapse )

(4 comments | comment on this)

Tuesday, June 24th, 2003
8:08 pm - JIMMY'S on the cover of NEW YORK this week
alias610



Click here to see the rest of the pics and to read the article....Collapse )

current mood: moody

(comment on this)

Tuesday, June 17th, 2003
7:21 pm - JIMMY AOL ICON

itsover
Hey guys,

For all of you that have AOL, you know how they have those icons. Well our boy Jimmy is one. I was trying to find a new one today and stumbled upon and was like "oh Snap!". ANd now of course its my permanent icon. Although it does advertise his album, i do not care i am proud to support him. So for all of you out there go check it out. It is under Music and after that Pop #2. If you want to see it before hand.
IM me @: Caseykat10
Hope you get it!
Thanks!

current mood: excited

(comment on this)

Monday, June 16th, 2003
8:54 pm - You all should know by now...
alias610 June 27 he is hosting for Letterman:

Guest host Jimmy Fallon welcomes Bob Newhart and actress Kristanna Loken. Music guest: Yeah Yeah Yeahs.

current mood: good

(comment on this)

Tuesday, May 13th, 2003
12:09 am - JIM 2x's
alias610 Jimmy was at the Tribeca Film Festival, he did a brief performance. There are pictures over at WIREIMAGE if anyone wants to check it out but they are airing the actual concert from the festival this Saturday at 8:00pm EST on MTV and VH1. Hopefully Jimmy's part will be included so everyone watch if you can!

XOX

current mood: drained

(comment on this)

Sunday, March 16th, 2003
3:57 pm - I can't believe it!!!

wiliow
I met Jimmy last night and talked to him for like 10 minutes!! Details are in my journal. (sorry for the crossposting for people in the other jimmy communities)

current mood: ecstatic

(6 comments | comment on this)

Sunday, March 9th, 2003
9:44 am - Me and Jimmy last night....
alias610 I met Jimmy Fallon last night for the first time and other SNL cast members. For pictures and stories from my first adventure with Jimmy and the gang ....


**CLICK HERE!!!!!!!!**

current mood: accomplished

(comment on this)

Saturday, March 1st, 2003
2:21 pm - JOIN!!!!!!
alias610 Hi there,

Just wanted to invite everyone to my new Jimmy Fallon yahoo group "MEET JIMMY FALLON".
There you will find up to date information on what Jimmy's doing. The latest photographs and news will be posted regularly.
I will be meeting Jimmy next Saturday, read stories from fans who have met Jimmy from around the country at my group!

Please join us to get the 411 on Fallon!!

http://groups.yahoo.com/group/meetjimmyfallon/

current mood: content

(comment on this)

Monday, October 14th, 2002
7:39 pm - For the Sake of Trixy
rudegirlx35 Does anyone have a spare LJ code they could toss me for a friend of mine???
e-mail please, RudeGirlx35@yahoo.com

Thank you very much.

(comment on this)

Monday, August 12th, 2002
12:02 am - jimmy fallon <3

punk_369
If anyone knows when Jimmy will be on tv shows please tell me cuz I keep missing shit and it's so depressing. I'll do the same for you guys If i find out anything. I know he's starting to appear more and more because of his upcoming CD and the VMAs..

Nikki

ps- this is gonna be posted in the other jimmy fallon communities im in.. sorry if it gets annoying lol.

(1 comment | comment on this)

Friday, August 2nd, 2002
4:27 pm

punk_369
did you see the new jimmy fallon commercial for the vmas? where he dresses up all weird and is in the american idol contest? he's sexy lol.

(comment on this)

Wednesday, July 24th, 2002
7:01 am - tv.

punk_369
hey! I was just wondering if you guys could tell me if you see anything that jimmy fallon will be on on tv.. lol cuz i keep missing it. Aww I saw him and Natalie Portman on a vma commercial lmfao its so funny.. the make out one.

(comment on this)

Monday, July 22nd, 2002
8:54 pm - hii!!

punk_369
hello there fellow fans. I'm getting around to joining some Jimmy Fallon communities. I've liked him and been a fan for a while.. I must say his 6 pack came as a surprise to me in the "luvahhh" skit with Wynona Ryder. :D





I'm the Half-Naked Hot Tub Luvah!

Take the Jimmy Fallon recurring SNL character quiz here.

created by stomps.





sexy.
Anyway, hello.. I look forward to meeting you people. x)

(1 comment | comment on this)

Friday, July 19th, 2002
8:12 pm - *sniffle*

doom_bunny
I'm sorry, but I'm leaving LJ for www.ujournal.org. I had a great time here but, I'm leaving all my communities and just leaving up my journal, but not updating.


Bai

Shinimegami

current mood: sad

(comment on this)

> previous 20 entries
> top of page
LiveJournal.com